MON 4/14:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Nolan Field-Ansonia Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
FRI 4/54:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | John F. Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
WED 4/104:15 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wolcott High School WHS Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:00 PM |
SAT 4/1312:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Naugatuck High School Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 9:30 AM |
MON 4/154:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsV Cipriano (W) 2-8 C Jennings (ST P)S Butwell (W) 4-8 A Swoliski (ST P)Anesa Xhema (W) 8-3 A Rosie (ST P)Adrina Xhema (W) 8-5 M Ganzales (ST P)L Ashmore & B Muso (W) 8-6 A Krahen & G Mollo (ST P)Jamie Hoxha & B Muso (W) 8-5 E Dwiya & A Zaplya (ST P)A Mani & Julia Hoxha (W) 8-5 M Block & Abigail (ST P)
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
|
THU 4/18Postponed | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
Torrington: 12:00 PM |
FRI 4/194:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
MON 4/224:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSeymour 2 - St Paul 5Singles Charlotte Jennings (SP) def Alexa Lambert (S) 8-0 Noelle Taverner (S) def Allison Smoloski (SP) 8-0Anna Overkamp (S) def Rachel Rose 8-6Mia Gonzales (SP) def Maya Dawda (S) 8-5Doubles Anna Kronen/ Gigi Monella (SP) def Angelina Ricco/Allie Czerwony (S) 8-6Emily Duiewe/Alyssia Zapala def (SP) Izabel Ter/ Jamie Keough (S) 9-8 (8-1)Madison Bicom/Fhiaal Anhes (SP) def Catherine White/Annabelle Tessitore (S) 8-3
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
Seymour: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 4/233:15 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
|
SAT 4/2712:00 PM | Non-League | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wesleyan University Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 10:45 AM |
MON 4/294:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
Wolcott: 3:45 PM |
WED 5/14:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Bristol Eastern High School Tennis Court
Crosby: 3:00 PM |
THU 5/24:15 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wilby High School Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
THU 5/25:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wilby High School Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
FRI 5/34:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsV Cipriano (W) 7-9 C Jennings (ST P)S Butwell 8-4 A Smoloski (ST P)Anesa Xhema (W) 8-3 M Gonzalez (ST P)Adrina Xhema (W) 8-1 R Rose (ST P)M Dassatti & M Hughes (W) 8-6 A Kronen & G Morello (ST P)L Ashmore & B Muso (W) 6-8 N Russo & E Dwyer (ST P)Jamie Hoxha & Julia Hoxha (W) 8-4 A Ambus & A jennings (ST P)
| | Crestbrook Park Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
TUE 5/74:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 3:30 PM |
WED 5/83:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
|
SAT 5/1110:00 AM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
Woodland - M Ansonia - M Kennedy - LL St. Paul Catholic - S Watertown - M | | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
St. Paul Catholic: 8:20 AM |
TUE 5/144:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
|
THU 5/162:45 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Page Park Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/2011:00 AM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/202:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/2111:30 AM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Woodland High School Tennis Courts
|
SAT 5/252:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
TUE 5/282:30 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Lyme-Old Lyme High School Tennis Courts
|